Legend Fires North West Stages

Entry List

Results final at 20:25 on 21 February 2009

No. Sponsor Driver Co-driver Car Class
1   Steve Simpson Mark Booth Hyundai Accent WRC D
2   Tony Bardy Reg Smith Nissan Sunny Gti-R D
3 Legend Fires John Stone Lee Carter MG Metro 6R4 D
4 Procters Coaches Kevin Procter Dave Bellerby Subaru Impreza WRC D
5   Graham Coffey Simon Hunter Subaru Impreza S9 WRC D
6 Grant Construction Bob Grant Pete Carstairs Impreza D
7   Robert Dick Barry Green Darrian T9 D
9 HDC Subaru Howard Chopping Jonathan Turnbull Impreza 555 D
10   Lyndon Barton Johnny Vance Escort D
11 Kumho/CES Uk Ltd Guy Woodcock Matt Warren Escort Maxi C
12   Duncan Taylor Stephen Graveson EVO 6 D
14   Andrew Varley Graham Wild Escort Cosworth D
15   Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Impreza D
16 Hargreaves Garages/Gardener Racing Darren Atkinson Phil Sandham Escort M2 C
17   Gwyn Thomas Phill Harrison Puma 4 x 4 D
18   Shaun Tomlinson Chris Sanderson EVO 6 D
19   Darren Doherty Michael Wilkinson Impreza D
20 Border Farm supplies/Arnside Motorsport Ian Watson Mike Dickson Evo 9 D
21 EEI UK Ltd Mark Holmes Tony Lindsay Metro 6R4 D
22   Kevin Jeffray Joe Parsons Impreza D
23 Millers Oils/Malcolm Davey Cars Malcolm Davey Paul Slingsby Escort Mk1 B
24   Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Lancer EVO6 D
25 Border Caravans Keith Taylor Steve Rogers Impreza D
26 Northern Energy Alistair Hutchinson St John Dykes Clio LPG C
27   Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Escort Cosworth D
28   Peter Jackson Steve Coombes Escort D
29   John Deegan William Kelly Honda Civic Type-R C
30   Steve Hopewell Kevin Allsopp Escort A
31   Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 Gti B
32 Stamper & Co Accountants & motorsport Nick Stamper Chris Pedley Impreza D
33   Barry Grant Emyr Hall Peugeot 205 Gti C
34   David Burns Steve Hallmark Corsa B
35   Colin Edmond Andy Marchbank Impreza D
36   Gareth Edwards Rob Hopewell Escort Mk2 C
37   Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Corsa A
38   Nick Woodman Chris O'Connor Escort Mk2 C
39   Duncan Wardrop Ian Crosbie EVO 6 D
40   Reg Marshall Bill Robertson Impreza D
42 Pirtek Kevin Monaghan Chris Purvis Corsa B
43   Mark Thompson Giles Dykes Peugeot 206 C
44 UTS Peter Gibson Adam Bradford Nova Gsi B
45 Stephen Chamberlain Stephen Chamberlain Martyn Payne Citroen C2R2 B
46   Gareth Hooper Michael Calvert Manta 400 C
47 Kelton Electrical Ltd Keith Richardson Jacqueline Richardson Escort Cosworth D
50 Autobahn Paintworks Andy Leech Alan Davies BMW M3 D
51   Justin Warburton Jonathon Nock Fiesta S1600 B
52   Paul McMullan Ian Barratt Suzuki Swift C
53   Neil Harrison Steve Richards Hillman Avenger B
54   Michael Terry Nigel Cordwell Impreza D
55   Chris Hodson Peter Lees Nissan Pulsar D
56   Mark Rowlands Dave Stocking Escort Mk2 C
57   Andrew Borthwick Robin Laird Escort C
58   Dave Roberts Andy Fowler Escort C
59 Myerscough College Peter Kenyon Steven Hartley Escort C
60 Cotcomp Subaru Simon Moss Emma Morrison Impreza D
61   Conrad Law Chris Walton Toyota Starlet C
62   Jim Brown Mike Oswald Honda Civic Type-R C
63   Mark Borthwick Ian Wozencroft EVO 6 D
64   Alistair Kendal Paul Banks Corolla B
65   Garry Johnson Phil Bond Satria A
66   Andre Dryden Martin Knapp Focus A7 Kit C
67   Ian Hopkinson Janice Hopkinson Impreza D
68   Danny Brown Paul Connelly Nissan Sunny Gti-R D
69 Nigel Hepburn Nigel Hepburn Simon Clark Subaru WRX D
70   Phil Morton Jo Hind Datsun Sunny A
72   Rob Pattison John Dixey Ford Sierra D
73   Andrew Plunkett Paul Firth Honda Civic B
74 Jones Sport John Howells Tony Bounds Escort Mk2 RS2000 C
75   Thomas Preston Jamie Forest BMW M3 D
76   Jon Hedison Caroline Hedison Hillman Avenger C
77   Ben Wood Chris Griffin Clio 6SPD C
78   Michael Davison Craig Studley Proton Compact B
79 Andrew Bowen Ltd Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Impreza D
80   Julian Hope Mark Towensend Satria A
81   Stephen Bethwaite Ann Forster Nova SR A
82   Steve Noble Tony King Clio C
84   Philip Jennings George Jennings Sunbeam B
85   Tracey Louise Muir Garry Muir Peugeot 106 A
86   Ean Lewin Orry Lewin Fiesta ST150 C
87 Cottingham MOT Centre Gavin Smith Ben Lawrenson Impreza D
88   Tony Bilham Ian Barber Micra A
89   Nick Heard Alex Lee Satria B
90   Alan Pemberton Kim Pemberton Audi S2 Coupe Quattro D
91   Graham Chesters Ian Rayner Sunbeam B
92   Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A
93   Michael Judson Paul Blanchard Astra Gsi C
94   Paul Stringer Amy Cadman Micra E
96   Rob Johnson Chris Johnson Impreza D
97 Border Caravans Peter Taylor Paul Hughes Peugeot 106 B
98   Martin Oglesby John Parker Subaru Impreza RWD D
99 Robin Glyn Williams Robin Glyn Williams Jason Chinery Peugeot 106 Gti B
100   Amanda Da Silva Mark Da Silva Peugeot 106 B
101   Mark Greenbank Barry Bosworth Peugeot 205 XS A
102   Alex Laffey Daniel Swainbank Ford Fiesta ST C
103   Mark Webb John 'Ric' Wood Fiesta Mk1 B
104   Matt Griffin Joe Cruttenden VW Lupo A
105   Ian Storey Rob Dawson Focus ST 170 C
106   Mark Livesey Dave Barnes Micra E
107   Adam Ledgar Nic Dobson Fiesta A
108   Adam Taylor Simon Mills Peugeot 205 C
109   Edward McDonnell Lee Clarke Impreza D
110   Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B
111   Dale Carter Chris Williams Fiesta XR2 B


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System