The Bulldog Clubmans Rally

Entry List

Last Modified: 15:40 on 22 October 2005

No Entrant/Sponsor Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
100 Carryduff Car Auctions Raymond Mason Moneyreagh Peter Martin   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 O5
101   Jimmy Christie Inverness David MacFadyen   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 O5
102   Tony Arnsby Gateshead Chris Purvis   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8.5 O5
103   Nick Kenny Telford Darren Garrod   Subaru Impreza O5
105 Weaver Motorsport Neil Weaver Ludlow Nick Thornton   Vauxhall Corsa O1
106 Tyron Gerbez Rallying Andrew Bowen Leominster Andrew Sankey   Ford Escort G3 O3
107 Associated British Ports, Timberlink Allan McDowall Tarbolton Gavin Heseltine   Opel Kadett O3
108 King of Shaves James Potter Hollingbourne, Kent Bob Stokoe   Ford Escort O4
109   Simon Hawthorn Kidderminster Martin Jones   Ford Escort MkII O3
110 S M Auto Care, Silverstone Tyres Steve Magson Pickering Geoff Atkinson   Vauxhall Astra RWD O4
111   Alistair Adams Bewdley Andy Ballantyne   Ford Escort RS O3
112 Ist Rally Sport Simon Macczak Aberystwyth Rees-Tom Jones   Ford Escort RS Cosworth O5
113   Tim Jones Shrewsbury Don James   Ford Escort MkII O3
114 Border Cleaning Machines Dennis Parry Oswestry Matthew Parry   Subaru Impreza O5
115   Carwyn Harries Llandysul Gareth Roberts   Peugeot 106 GTi O2
117   Sean Bannister Ashbourne Terry Bannister   Peugeot 306 O3
118 Drains Direct UK Ian Rowlands Denbigh Heath Griffiths   Ford Fiesta (Cosworth RWD) O3
119   Daniel Humphreys Newtown Ian Pryce   Ford Escort MkII O3
120   Francis McDonnell Reading Lee Massey   Subaru Impreza O5
121   Anthony Hutchings Oswestry Kevin Hutchings   Volkswagen Golf O3
122 Tan-Y-Claudd Garage Paul Edwards Wrexham Ian Parry   Ford Escort O3
123   Keith Cornell Brentwood Tony Hunter   Ford Escort MkII O3
124 David Iwan Jones Electrical Contractors, Autocare Cyril Crook Oswestry Iwan Jones   Vauxhall Astra O4
125 MMS Peugeot Spares Richard Morgan Stafford Chris Ware   Peugeot 206 O2
126 Plaslime & Co Henri Grehan Ludlow Chris Ridge   Ford Escort RS O3
127 BMG Motorsport.com Brian McGuinness Haverhill Mark Garner   Vauxhall Nova O1
128   David Roberts Corwen Dei Jones   Ford Escort MkII O3
129 www.MakePovertyHistory.org Nick West Fleetwood Mark Craine   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 O5
130   Mark Creswell Cheltenham Rachel Brockington   Ford Escort RS2000 H5
131   Gwilym Roberts Dolgellau Gwawr Hughes   Ford Lotus Cortina H4
132 Mad Horse Classic Ford Mark O'Leary Llangollen Simon Rogers   Ford Escort MkI H5
133   Paul Jenkins Lampeter Alan Lloyd   Ford Escort O3
134 Polyroof Flatroof Systems Tudor Morris Bala Gerallt Davies   Ford Escort MkII O3
136 Jaffa Motorsport Mike Roberts Carmarthen Dai Roberts   Peugeot 205 GTi O3
137   Chris Wilson Church Stretton Corin Redman   Vauxhall Astra O3
138 Andy's Service Station / Billy Allen Autos Winston Clarke Twickenham Rob Allen   Ford Escort RS2000 O3
139   Jason Nash Llansannan Peter Nash   Ford Escort MkII O3
140 Eurorallye Iain Shirlaw Barnoldswick Martin Moore   Proton Satria - Kitcar O2
141 Minstrell Rally Team Gareth Bevan Aberdare Neil Bevan   Peugeot 205 GTi O2
142   Gary Jecketts Wolverhampton Jeff Reynolds   Subaru Impreza O5
143 Total Motorsport Solutions Luke Pinder Shipley Kim Baker   Peugeot 206 O1
144   Steven Brettle Ulverston Mark Newsome   Peugeot 206 XS O2
145   Colin Hope Great Heck Nick Patrick   Vauxhall Nova O1
146 KJM Motorsport Kim Kirk Exeter Polly   Peugeot 206 O1
147 M.G.L. Electrical Martin Laverty Magherafelt Andrew Roughead   Peugeot 206 O1
148   Mike Winfield Newport Pagnell Andy McGowan   Peugeot 206 O1
149   Jonathan McDaid Castlederg Simon Lassam   Peugeot 206 O1
150   David Smith Monaghan Christopher Brennan   Peugeot 206 O2
151   Andy Ewings Sturmer Amanda Ewings   Opel Manta O4
152 KDR Bizness (UK) Ltd Supradip Dey Roy Milton Keynes Craig Drew   Ford Escort O2
153 Matador Tyres Jamie Edwards Wrexham Pamela Hilton   Nissan Micra Super 'F' O1
154   Chris Shaw Cleckheaton Colin Thompson   Nissan Micra O1
155   Tristan Dodd Corwen Alistair Dodd   Nissan Micra O1
156 Ist Rally Sport Amanda Macczak Aberystwyth Jon Stobbs   Ford Escort RS Cosworth O5
157 Severn Fast Fit David Lewis Newtown Richard Lewis   Vauxhall Nova O1
158 L-E-N Limited Clive Baty Stoke on Trent Philip Swanborough   Toyota Yaris O1
159   Kieran Darrington St Neots Stephen Parnwell   Vauxhall Corsa O1
160 Bottisham Motors Jamie Hickman Cambridge Robbie Durant   Peugeot 206 O2
161   James Swift Monmouth Sam Haile   Ford Escort MkII O3
162   Tom Walster Nottingham Kirsty Riddick   Nissan Micra O1
164 Thames Valley Motorsport Colin Minton Newbury Nicola Parker   Subaru Impreza O5
165 JAM Motorsport Mark Gamble Wolverhampton Sarah Ceen   Peugeot 106 GTi O2
166   Donnie MacDonald Inverness David Falconer   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 O5
167   Skip Green Birmingham Martyn Allen   Rover 220 GTi O3


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System